Main Body Committee - Directors & Councillors

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by email
 Position  Contact Name  Email  Phone Number
President John Birkett honpres@islta.com.au  
Vice President Steve Nott honvicepres@islta.com.au  
General Secretary Jan Boldeman honsec@islta.com.au 02 9523 9954
Honorary Treasurer Kylie Roberson treas@islta.com.au  
Directors

Jan Barley
Rosanna Avenia
John Birkett
Steve Nott
Kathy Workman
Jan Boldeman

govdir@islta.com.au
honreg@islta.com.au
honpres@islta.com.au
honvicepres@islta.com.au
kathleen.workman77@gmail.com
honsec@islta.com.au
02 9596 0296
02 9522 6253
.
.
.
02 9523 9954
Saturday Afternoon Competition Secretary Brad Sharpe sat.pm@islta.com.au 02 9529 9542
0439 345 302
Assistant Competition Secretary      
Player Recruitment Officer Brad Sharpe sat.pm@islta.com.au 02 9529 9542
0439 345 302
Monday Unisex Competition Secretary Judy Haes
Margi Collins
mondaycomp@islta.com.au
judyhaes@gmail.com
0405 358 753
0419 466 440
Assistant Competition Secretary N/A    
Player Recruitment Officer Judy Haes mondaycomp@islta.com.au
judyhaes@gmail.com
0405 358 753
Tuesday Ladies Competition Secretary Rae Middleton tueladies@islta.com.au 02 9531 0989
Assistant Competition Secretary Shirley Jordan    
Player Recruitment Officer Rae Middleton tueladies@islta.com.au 02 9531 0989
Wednesday Night Competition Secretary Jillian Woolbank wedmixed@islta.com.au 02 9521 1501
Assistant Competition Secretary      
Player Recruitment Officer      
Thursday Ladies Competition Secretary Jillian Woolbank thu.ladies@islta.com.au 02 9521 1501
Assistant Competition Secretary Win Glass   02 9502 2379
Player Recruitment Officer Jillian Woolbank thu.ladies@islta.com.au 02 9521 1501
Assistant (Minutes) Secretary Kathy Workman kathleen.workman77@gmail.com  
Child Protection Officer   cpo@islta.com.au  
Publicity Officer      
Registrar Rosanna Avenia honreg@islta.com.au 02 9522 6253
Councillors Gai Fielding
Mark Thompson
Janice Boldeman
Gayle James
Margi Collins
gaifielding1@gmail.com
markncate@bigpond.com
honsec@islta.com.au
jamestg@optusnet.com.au
.
.
0403 773 659
.
.
.
Delegate from Junior Branch      
Delegate from Wanganui Cup Ern Banfield