2013 Interdistrict Information

 Point of Contact  Contact Name  Phone Number/s  Email
Interdistrict Convenor Mark Thompson 0403 773 659 mark@amberfire.com.au
12U boys & girls Steve Colley 0421 739 527  
14U boys & girls Gabriel Di Mattia 0412 136 356 gabrdima@au1.ibm.com
16U boys & girls Martin Beanland 0425 256 585 jbnews@islta.com.au

 


          Links

               Interdistrict Overview

               Interdistrict Flyer

               Application/Entry Form

               2013 Interdistrict Rules

 


              2013 Results

 

 

                   Esca Stephens Winning Team
            Thomas D, Georgije B, Jeremy H, Scott B.


Junior Events

The junior Interdistrict event is a 6 week competition, between 21st July and 25th August, with the finals series on 8th September and 15th September.

The players listed below have been selected for the Junior events:

Tom Beanland, Aaron Benchoam, Patrick Hall, Aidan O’Young, George Papasavvas,  Liam Jefferys, Liam Farrell, Thomas DiMattia, Georgije Babic, Jeremy Hall, Scott Babbage, Adam Bronka, Matthew Sheers, Nicholas Lugouris, Nicholas Mackey , Kamil Kozlowski, Alexander Placek, Shuannon Tricerri,  Mathew Nedanovski, Mitchell Gilmour, Jay Cheval, Michael Wassef, Isaac Lubbers, Mark Cheval, Michael Mackey, Romeo Ladkani, Danilo Madzar, Patrick Cartwright, Jethro Hieswanto, Kelly Gilmour, Micaela Jeffereys, Chloe Allcorn , Megan DeSilva, Anna Maria Sanchez, Alex Harbridge, Tiffani Manouras & Lara Ralph

 

Open Events

The players listed below have been selected for the Open events:

Greg Westwood, Manual Radic, Michael Vickery, Wayne Birchall, Brad Middleton, Ivan Stride, Ryan Smith, Jack Durand, Harry Petratos, JC Gutierrez, Aitor Lasa, Jason Chau, Richard Palmer, Antoni Trajkovski, Daniel O’Keefe, Nick O’Regan, Annlouise Love, Sue Holmes, Markie Joseph, Alison Radford, Elaine Brockett, Anne Rouse & Cathy Benson

 

Other News

The team BBQ day was held on Sunday 16th June at the Illawarra Tennis Centre, 71 Chapel St, Rockdale, from 12pm. 

 

If you have any questions relating to ISLTA Interdistrict Competition participation, please call Mark Thompson on the details above.